Contents |
First leg : Through the Red Heart: White Cliffs, Tibooburra, Cameron Corner, Innamincka, Birdsville, Simpson Desert, Alice Springs, Barrow Creek, Wycliffe Well, Tennant Creek, Top Springs, Limbunyah Station -- Second leg : Into the Kimberley: Halls Creek, Bungle Bungles, Fitzroy Crossing, Giekie Gorge, Broome, Buccaneer Archipelago, The Kimberley Derby, Gibb River Road, Windjana Gorge, Tunnel Creek, Mt. Elizabeth Station -- Third leg : To the Top End: Durack River, Cockburn Ranges, El Questro Station, Wyndham, Ord River, Kununurra, Timber Creek, Victoria River, Katherine, Pine Creek, Cox Peninsula, Darwin. |